DEPARTMENTS

Department                             Position                          Name                       Term

 

Administration                                 Village Clerk                          Susan Thorne                  4/3/2023

Justice Court                                   Judge                                   Michael D. Horton            4/5/2024

                                                     Court Clerk                            Pamela J. Prescott           4/3/2023

Code Enforcement                           Officer                                  Harvey Hollenbaugh         4/3/2023

Animal Control                                Officer                                  Carl F. Tuttle Sr.                4/3/2023

Water Department                           Operator                               Doug Kapral                     

                                                     Technician                             Rick L. Littell

                                                                                                 Gregory BeGell

Tax Assessor                                                                               Courtney Failing              9/30/2025

Fire Department                               Chief                                    Dan Whitmore                

                                                      1st Assistant Chief                 Scott Phenes

                                                      2nd Assistant Chief                Lukas Dickerson

                                                      3rd Assistant Chief                 Carl Overhiser

                                                      4th Assistant Chief                 Gene Buchanan

Historian                                                                                     Rick Littell

Health Officer                                                                              Brian Scott                     4/3/2023

Zoning/Planning Board                      Chairperson                           Kyle Lowery                   4/6/2026

                                                      Member                                Sue Rumsey                   4/5/2027

                                                      Member                                Londa Ross                     4/5/2027

                                                      Member                                Daniel Nichols                 4/1/2024